Dr. Jung Bum Kim
Last updated: Jan 29, 2026

Dr. Jung Kim

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 27 years
  • Graduation year: 1994
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1265648539

Dr. Jung Kim D.C

Chiropractor

He is located at 3775 Venture Drive Building North Ste 101 in Duluth, GA 30096. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Scoliosis, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265648539. Appointment can be made via the phone number (770) 817-9608. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jung Bum Kim, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jung Kim.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jung Kim

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jung Kim

  1. Medicare

Studies

Graduated in 1994

Affiliated practices

JK Health Care Group (Constituion Medicine & Chiropractic Center)
2550 Pleasant Hill Road
Duluth, 30096 GA
(770) 814-7400

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 46 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Scott L. Breslow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 810 3500 Duluth Park Lane Duluth, 30096, GA
Dr. Angella Perotti
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D9 3750 Venture Drive Duluth, 30096, GA
Dr. Alan Edward Wolkow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 3499 Duluth Park Lane Duluth, 30096, GA
Dr. Joseph Adam Hans
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 301B 3780 Old Norcross Road Duluth, 30096, GA
Dr. Dana Kind
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 1533 Pleasant Hill Road Duluth, 30096, GA
Dr. Christopher Bishop Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 840 3675 Satellite Boulevard Duluth, 30096, GA
Dr. Gy Young Han
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 6 3312 Peachtree Industrial Boulevard Duluth, 30096, GA
Cecilia Park
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3636 Satellite Boulevard Duluth, 30096, GA
Dr. Gary S. Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 3499 Duluth Park Lane Duluth, 30096, GA
Dr. Marian Denisse Ortiz Rodriguez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3775 Venture Drive Duluth, 30096, GA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Jung Bum Kim treat?

Dr. Jung Bum Kim provides treatment for Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Scoliosis, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jung Bum Kim accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Jung Bum Kim accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jung Bum Kim?

Dr. Jung Bum Kim's office is located at 3775 Venture Drive Building North Ste 101 in Duluth, GA 30096.

Does Dr. Jung Bum Kim have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jung Bum Kim is affiliated with JK Health Care Group (Constituion Medicine & Chiropractic Center).